Committees

Co-chairs

 

  • Prof Tim Baines – Advanced Services Research Group, Aston Business School

  • Dr Shaun West – Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts

  • Prof Hieko Gebauer - EAWAG Zurich

  • Prof David Harrison, Glasgow Caledonian University

Local Organising Committee

 

  • Dr Jim Baldwin, Advanced Manufacturing Research Committee

  • Dr Victor Guang-Shi, Advanced Manufacturing Research Committee

  • Gill Holmes, Aston Business School

  • Iain McKechnie, Aston Business School

  • Dr Panagiotis Petridis, Aston Business School

  • Dr Andreas Schroeder, Aston Business School

  • Dr Ali Ziaee Bigdeli, Aston Business School

International Scientific Committee

  • Prof Rudd Balkenende, Delft University of Technology

  • Dr Nancy Bocken, Delft University of Technology

  • Dr Casper Boks, Norwegian University of Science & Technology

  • Prof Steve Brown, University of Southampton

  • Dr Jamie Burton, Alliance Manchester Business School

  • Prof Rui De Sousa, Catolica Porto Business School, Catholic University of Portugal

  • Dr Thomas Frandsen, Copenhagen Business School

  • Prof Christian Kowalkowski, Linköping University

  • Prof Kazuyoshi Hidaka, Tokoyo Institute of Technology

  • Prof Jay Lee, University of Cincinnatti

  • Prof Marko Kohtamäki, University of Vaasa / Luleå University of Technology

  • Prof Andy Neely, Cambridge Services Alliance

  • Dr Chris Raddats, University of Liverpool

  • Dr Jawwad Raja, Copenhagen Business School

  • Prof Rajkumar Roy, Cranfield University 

  • Dr Victoria Story, Loughborough University 

  • Prof Morgan Swink, The Neeley School of Business

  • Dr Benny B. Tjahjono, Cranfield University 

  • Prof Judy Zolkiewski, Alliance Manchester Business School

Conference Secretariat

 

  • Jill Forrest, Aston Business School, Aston University 

  • Anet Mathews, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts

  • Maria Podsiadly, Aston Business School, Aston University

© Hochschule Luzern

BLOG        CONTACT       FAQs